Crystal Palace Triathlon 2018

Results

This year we experienced some technical issues with the event timing system and although we are still able to list all split times we are unfortunately not able to list lap times for the bike or run.

With our timing partner we have been through the race day results and they will be posted on our website later today as our provisional results for one week in order to resolve any queries. Our results can be found HERE.

Any queries should be channeled through our timing partner, Results Base. Your query should be sent to timingcrew@resultsbase.net.

Following the verification of times, post race day, there have been some amendments to the places announced on Sunday. If you have any queries to any of the changes then please contact our timing Partner, Results Base, as detailed above.

Congratulations to our winners

Sprint Race – Overall
Female
1st Amy Pritchard – Tri London
2nd Helena Hayes
3rd Susan Fairfax – Crystal Palace Triathletes

Male
1st Gary Laybourne – South London Harriers
2nd Ollie Hurdle – Thames Turbo Triathlon Club
3rd Rob Parry – Crystal Palace Triathletes

Sprint Race – Senior
Female
1st Helena Hayes
2nd Nicola Timmins – Tri London
3rd Holly Dixon – Greenwich Tritons

Male
1st Gary Laybourne – South London Harriers
2nd Ollie Hurdle – Thames Turbo Triathlon Club
3rd Rob Parry – Crystal Palace Triathletes

Sprint Race – Vets
Female
1st Amy Pritchard – Tri London
2nd Susan Fairfax – Crystal Palace Triathletes
3rd Louise Croxon – Berkshire Tri Squad

Male
1st Nigel Lynch – Medway Tri
2nd Eaun Lees – Full On Tri
3rd Alex Elferink – Serpentine Running Club

Sprint Race – Super Vets
Female
1st Ruth Hutton – South London Harriers
2nd Olivia Hetreed – Tri London
3rd Alison Purnell – Crystal Palace Triathletes

Male
1st Greg Lewis – Crystal Palace Triathletes
2nd Mark Cawood – South London Harriers
3rd Robert Argles – Full On Tri

Junior Race
Female
1st Demi Evarschi – Greenwich Tritons
2nd Ottilie Bright – Crystal Palace
3rd Pheobe Cooper – Bexley AC

Male
1st Zachary Purnell – Crystal Palace Triathletes
2nd Ingmar Gunn – Crystal Palace Triathletes
3rd Joseph Yee – Crystal Palace Triathletes

Youth Race
Female
1st Evelyn Dumbleton – London Fields Triathlon Club
2nd Poppy Jensen
3rd Imogen Deakin

Male
1st James Kadziak – Camden Swiss Cottage
2nd Brett Baker – Greenwich Tritons
3rd Matt Maginn – Crystal Palace Triathletes

TS 3 Race
Female
1st Hannah Mitchell – Medway Tri
2nd Madeline Grace Cooper – Chapel Tri Club
3rd Katie Repper – Jetstream Tri Club

Male
1st Dan Levine – Westcroft Triathlon Club
2nd Oliver Horne – Medway Tri
3rd Jake Latham – Walden Junior Tri Club

TS 2 Race
Female
1st Lauren Mitchell – Medway Tri
2nd Gabriella Horne – Medway Tri
3rd Ella Botha – Jetstream Tri Club

Male
1st Theo Treadwell – Greenwich Tritons
2nd Freddie Lett – Comet Triathlon Club
3rd Tom Wood – Discovery Tri

TS 1 Race
Female
1st Olivia Garthwaite – Medway Tri
2nd Edie Bott – 4Life Tri
3rd Ella Baker – 7Oaks Triathlon Club
3rd Noémie Klanga – Greenwich Tritons

Male
1st Alexander McGuigan – Crystal Palace Triathletes
2nd Luke Draper– Weald Tri Club
3rd Alexander Hughes – Jetstream Tri Club

TS Race
Female
1st Emily Stone – Seven Oaks Junior Tri Club
2nd Olivia Klein – Optima Racing Team
3rd Ava Ashdown

Male
1st Lucas Bowen
2nd Aron Sinko-Uribe
3rd Otto Balaam

If you were unable to stay to collect your prize please contact us.

Scroll to Top