2021 Race results

Sunday 22nd August

Big Half Pos Name Time 316 (228) Dave Grant 01:20:27 677 (453) Isaac Griffiths 01:26:22 710 (13) Mark Brown 01:26:51 723 (484) Laurenz Gerger 01:27:01 741 (492) Tom Vincent 01:27:14 1161 (713) Ewan Burns 01:32:00 1948 (14) Kati Pusey 01:39:26 2283 (235) Emma Dodds 01:42:16 3474 (440) Natasha Dowds 01:50:25 7458 (182) Brigit Brown 02:19:58 …

Sunday 22nd August Read More »

Sunday 8th August

Bewl Water Triathlon Pos Athlete Gender Category Gun Time 4 Rob Parry M 40-44 2:17:30 6 Jamal Dayes M 35-39 2:20:13 10 Greg Lewis M 55-59 2:21:16 38 Jeremy Purnell M 55-59 2:37:26 7 Susan Fairfax F 45-49 2:38:38 16 Bea Chapman F 25-29 2:47:48 18 Alison Purnell F 55-59 2:49:14 Full results available here

18th July

East Grinstead Sprint Distance – SPRINT DISTANCE CLUB CHAMPS Male Pos Name Time 9th Greg Lewis 1:06:27 10th Jamal Dayes 1:06:52 12th Isaac Griffiths 1:08:54 28th Jeremy Purnell 1:14:06 Female Pos Name Time 3rd Susan Fairfax 1:12:26 6th Alison Purnell 1:19:55 13th Catriona Tuplin 1:23:53 14th Catherine Cooke 1:24:42 Full Results available here

6th June 2021

Windrush Aquathlon Male Pos Name Time 3 Greg Lewis 00:29:00.7 11 Matthew White 00:31:07.0 13 Mark Thomas 00:31:51.5 14 Selwyn Smith 00:31:56.0 17 Martin Leat 00:32:35.7 20 Stuart Williams 00:33:17.0 Female Pos Name Time 3 Susan Fairfax 00:32:15.1 10 Lisa Buchanan 00:35:04.8 26 Claire Sliwerski 00:41:58.4 Full Results: https://www.whatsmytimeresults.co.uk/results.aspx?CId=17047&RId=6005 Eastbourne Triathlon Pos Name Time 61 …

6th June 2021 Read More »

9th May 2021

Runthrough Crystal Palace Half Marathon Pos Name Time 20th Ewan Burns 01:30:37 32nd Tom Cumberledge 01:33:34 38th Tom Vincent 01:34:56 68th Selwn Smith 01:42:43 145th Haydn Whitmore 01:55:18 348th James Barker 02:35:54 10K 27th Chris O’Gorman 00:46:52

1st March 2021

SLT Arena Games Round 3 – Men Downtown Dolphin (Crit City) – 19km Bike NAME Position Time Kev Freeman 27th 00:24:25.777 Selwyn Smith 46th 00:24:59.510 Jamal Dayes 49th 00:25:04.454 Isaac Griffiths 56th 00:25:10.645 Chih Lin 69th 00:25:47.581 Ewan Burns 93rd 00:26:03.363 Martin Leat 96th 00:26:24.626 Dan Duran 103rd 00:26:29.999 Stuart Williams 187th 00:28:07.027 Chris O’ …

1st March 2021 Read More »

26th Feb 2021

SLT Arena Games Round 2 – Men Ocean Blvd – 11.6km Run NAME Position Time Ewan Burns 13th 00:42:30.865 Kev Freeman 11th 00:45:16.385 Matthew White 37th 00:54:09.471 Isaac Griffiths 50th 00:57:50.774 Chris O’Gorman 56th 01:03:18.712 Stuart Williams 70th 01:25:52.121 SLT Arena Games Round 2 – Women London 8 – 20.8km Bike NAME Position Time Susan …

26th Feb 2021 Read More »

22nd Feb 2021

SLT Arena Games Round 1 – Men London 8 – 20.8km Bike NAME Position Time Kev Freeman 46th 00:29:44.975 Jamal Dayes 51st 00:30:07.687 Isaac Griffiths 54th 00:30:07.826 Selwyn Smith 74th 00:30:44.239 Ewan Burns 116th 00:31:44.995 Martin Leat 165th 00:33:16.558 Tom Vincent 193rd 00:33:59.248 Stuart Williams 226th 00:35:15.987 SLT Arena Games Round 1 – Women Ocean …

22nd Feb 2021 Read More »

Scroll to Top